SHAHEED BENAZIR BHUTTO UNIVERSITY OF VETERINARY & ANIMAL SCIENCES SAKRAND
1ST TENTATIVE MERIT LIST OF 2018-19
SNO Seat # Name District
1 233 Sajjad Hussain  Badin 
2 278 Yasir Ali  Dadu
3 57 Daniyal Dadu
4 163 Muhammad Shoib Ghotki
5 251 Shoukat Ali  Ghotki
6 145 Muhammad Baqir  Hyderabad 
7 156 Muhammad Mudassir  Hyderabad 
8 162 Muhammad Shahbaz  Jacobabad
9 259 Syed Zaki Hyder Shah  Jacobabad
10 222 Saeed Anwar  Kamber Shahdadkot 
11 240 Shafqat Ali Kashmore 
12 192 Naimatullah  Kashmore 
13 154 Muhammad Mehrab  Khairpur  
14 210 Rafique Ahmed Khairpur  
15 247 Shakeel Ahmed Khairpur  
16 291 Zeeshan Azhar  Larkana
17 243 Shahbaz Ahmed  Larkana
18 25 Ali Akbar  Malir (Karachi)
19 40 Asadullah  Matiari 
20 72 Habban Ahmed  Mirpur Khas 
21 174 Muhammad Usama Naushahro Feroze
22 157 Muhammad Muzamil  Naushahro Feroze
23 34 Anees  Ali  Naushahro Feroze
24 17 Abid Hyder  Sanghar
25 244 Shahzad Ali  Sanghar
26 42 Ashfaque Ahmed Shaheed Benazirabad
27 269 Usama Rasheed  Shaheed Benazirabad
28 230 Sajjad Ali Shaheed Benazirabad
29 225 Saifullah  Shaheed Benazirabad
30 10 Abdul Saboor  Shikarpur 
31 7 Abdul Qadir  Shikarpur 
32 29 Amad Ali  Sukkur 
33 133 Mohsin Ali  Sukkur 
34 53 Bhamoon Tando Allahyar 
35 215 Raja Singh Tharparkar 
36 88 Irshad Ali  Tharparkar 
37 195 Nand Lal  Umerkot 
38 79 Haris Akbar  Shaheed Benazirabad
39 242 Shah Fahad  Shaheed Benazirabad
40 168 Muhammad Talha Zaib Shaheed Benazirabad
41 129 Mir Mashahood  Shaheed Benazirabad
42 175 Muhammad Usama Shaheed Benazirabad
43 118 Maira Arif  Umerkot 
44 202 Noor Fatima  Shaheed Benazirabad
45 110 Khushboo  Naushahro Feroze
46 264 Um-Ul Isra  Shaheed Benazirabad
47 208 Qamarnisa  Shaheed Benazirabad
48 191 Naeema Naz  Shaheed Benazirabad
49 197 Nasreen Fatima  Khairpur Mirs
50 188 Muqadus Dadu
51 108 Kashuf  Mirpur Khas 
52 35 Arbab Momal  Shaheed Benazirabad
53 56 Bushra Anwar  Shaheed Benazirabad
54 218 Ramsha  Shaheed Benazirabad
55 124 Mariam  Naushahro Feroze
56 63 Fozia  Khairpur 
57 209 Rabia  Sanghar 
58 227 Saima  Shaheed Benazirabad
59 150 Muhammad Iqbal  Bajoor Agency (K.P.K)
60 54 Bilal Khan Lahore (Punjab)
61 153 Muhammad Jamal  Faisalabad 
62 106 Kashif Kamran Muzaffargarh(Punjab)
63 182 Muhammad Zaryab Maken Sargodha (Punjab)
64 141 Muhammad Arslan Yousaf Rehan Bahwal Nagar (Punjab)
65 270 Usman Raza  Haripur (kPK)
66 194 Namrah Zaynub Dera Ghazi Khan (Punjab)
67 148 Muhammad Hassan  Okara (Punjab )
68 164 Muhammad Sibghatullah Islamabad 
69 147 Muhammad Hamza Faisalabad 
Note: The University reserves the right of issuing any correction in the merit list if any mistake is detected later on.
Ali Raza Shah
Deputy Director QEC